आंध्र प्रदेश में अनुसूचित क्षेत्र (तेलंगाना सहित)

SHARE WITH LOVE
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

(1)    Balmor, Kondnagol, Banal, Bilakas, dharawaram, Appaipali, Rasul Chernvu, Pulechelma, Marlapaya, Burj Gundal, Agarla Penta, Pullaipalli, Dukkan Penta, Bikit Penta, Karkar Penta, Boramachernvu, Yemlapaya, Irlapenta, Mudardi Penta, Terkaldari, Vakaramamidi Penta, Medimankal, Pandibore, Sangrigundal, Lingabore, Rampur, Appapur, Malapur, Jalal Penta, Piman Penta, Railet, Vetollapalli, Patur Bayal, Bhavi Penta, Naradi Penta, Tapasi Penta, Chandragupta, Ullukatrevu, Timmareddipalli, Sarlapalli, Tatigundal, Elpamaehena, Koman Penta, Kollam Penta, Mananur, Macharam, Malhamamdi, Venketeshwarla Bhavi, Amrabad, Tirmalapur, Upnootola, Madhavanpalli, Jangamreddi Palli, Pedra, Venkeshwaram, Chitlamkunta, Lachmapur, Udmela, Mared, Ippalpalli, Maddimadag, Akkaram, Ainol, siddapur, Bamanpalli, Ganpura and Manewarpalli Villages of Achempeth Taluq of Mahbubnagar district.

(2)  Malai Borgava, Ankapur, Jamul Dhari, Lokari, Vanket, Tantoli, Sitagondi, Burnoor, Navgaon, Pipal Dari, Pardi Buzurg, Yapalguda, Chinchughat, Vankoli, Kanpa, Avasoda Burki, Malkapur, Jaree, Palsi Buzurg, Arli Khurd, Nandgaon, Vaghapur, Palsikurd, Lingee, Kaphar Deni, Ratnapur, Kosai, Umari, Madanapur, Ambugaon, Ruyadee, Sakanapur, Daigaon, Kaslapur, Dorlee, Sahaij, Sangvee, Khogdoor, Kobai, Ponala, Chaprala, Mangrol, Kopa Argune, Soankhas, Khidki, Khasalakurd, Khasalabuzurg, Jamni, Borgaon, Sayedpur, Khara, Lohara, Marigaon, chichdari, Khanapur, Kandala, Tipa, Hati Ghota, Karond Kurd, Karoni Buzurg, Singapur, Buranpur, Nagrala, Bodad, Chandpelli, Peetgain, Yekori, Sadarpur, Varoor, Rohar, Takli and Ramkham villages of Adilabad taluq of Adilabad district.

(3)  Ambari, Bodri, Chikli, Kamtala, Ghoti, Mandw, Maregaon, Malborgaon, Patoda, Dahigaon, Domandhari, Darsangi, Digri, Sindgi, Kanakwari, Kopra, Malakwadi, Nispur, Yenda, Pipalgaon, Bulja, Varoli, Anji, Bhimpur Sirmeti, Karla, Kothari, Gokunda, Gogarwudi, Malkapur, Dhonora, Rampur, Patri, Porodhi, Boath, Darsangi, Norgaon, Unrsi, Godi, Sauarkher, Naikwadi, Sarkani, Wajhera, Mardap, Anjenkher, Gondwarsa, Pipalsendha, Jurur, Minki, Tulsi, Machauder Pardhi, Murli, Takri, Parsa, Warsa, Umra, Ashta, Hingni, Timapur, Wajra, Wanola, Patsonda, Dhanora, Sakur and Digri villages of Kinwat taluk of Adilabad district.

(4)   Hatnur, Wakri, Pardhi, Kartanada, Serlapalli, Neradi-konda, Daligaon, Kuntala, Venkatapur, Hasanpur, Surdapur, Polmamda, Balhanpur, Dharampuri, Gokonda, Bhotai, Korsekal, Patnapur, Tejapur, Guruj, Khahdiguda, Rajurwadi, Ispur, Ghanpur, Jaterla, Khantegaon, Sauri, Ichora, Mutnur, Gudi Hatnur, Talamedee, Gerjam, Chincholi, Sirchelma, Mankapur, Narsapur, Harkapur, Dhampur, Nigni, Ajhar Wajhar, Chintalbori, Chintakarvia, Rampur, Gangapur and Gayatpalli villages of Boath taluk of Adilabad district.

(5)    All villages of Utnur taluq of Adilabad district.
The Scheduled Areas in the State of Andhra Pradesh were originally specified by the Scheduled Areas (Part A States) Order, 1950 (C.O.No.9) dated 23.1.1950 and the Scheduled Areas (Part B States) Order, 1950 (C.O.No.26) dated 7.12.1950 and have been modified vide the Madras Scheduled Areas (Cesser) Order 1951 (C.O. 50) and the Andhra Scheduled Areas (Cesser) Order, 1955 (C.O.30)

(6)    Rajampet, Gunjala, Indhani, Samela, Tejapur, Kannargaon, Kantaguda, Shankepalli, Jamuldhari, Gundi, chorpalli, saleguda, Wadiguda, Savati, Dhaba, chopanguda, Nimgaon, Khirdi, Metapipri, Sakra, Sangi, Devurpalli, Khotara-Ringanghat, Nishani, Kota Parandoli, Mesapur, Goigaon, Dhanora, Pardha, Surdapur, Kerineri Murkilonki, Devapur, Chinta Karra, Iheri, Ara, Dasnapur, kapri, Belgaon, Sirasgaon, Moar, Wadam, Dhamriguda, Dallanpur, Chalwardi, Ihoreghat, Balijhari, Sakamgundi, Ara, Uppal Naugaon, Anksorpur, Chirakunta, Illipita Dorli, Mandrumera, Dantanpalli, Deodurg, Tunpalli, Dhagleshwar, Padibanda, Tamrin, Malangundi, Kandan Moar, Geonena, Kuteda, Tilani, Kanepelli, Bordoum Telundi, Maugi Lodiguda, Moinda-gudipet, Chinnedari, Koitelundi, Madura, Devaiguda, Areguda, Gardepalli, Takepalli, Choutepalli, Rane Kannepalli, Sungapur, Rala Samkepalli, Chopri, Doda Arjuni, Serwai, Rapalli, Tekamandwa and Meta Arjuni villages of Asaifabad taluq of Adilabad district.

(7)   Gudam, Kasipet, Dandepalli, Chelampeta, Rajampet, Mutiempet, Venkatapur, Rali, Kauwal, Tarapet, devapur, Gathapalli, Rotepalli, mandamari, dharmaraopet Venkatapur, Chintaguda and Mutiempalli villages of Lakshetipet taluq of Adilabad district.

(8)  Bendwi, Chincholi, Goigaon, Hirapur, Sakri, Balapur, Manoli, Antargaon, Wirur, Dongargaon, Timbervai, Sersi, Badora, Vmarjeeri, Lakarkot, Ergaon, Kirdi, Sondo, Devara, Khorpana, Kanargaon, chenai, Kairgaon, samalhira, Dhanoli, Marnagondi, Yellapur, katalbori, Isapur, Devti, Panderwani, Wansari, Perda, Wargaon Nokari, Mirapur, Pardhi, Kutoda, Parsewara, Mangalhra, Karki, Nokari, Manoli, Sonapur, Inapur, Mangi, Uparwai, Tutta, Lakmapur, Kirdi, Injapur, Jamni, Hargaon, Chikli, Patan, Kosundi, Kotara and sonorli villages of Rajura taluq of Adilabad district.

(9)   Ralapet, Kistampet, Takalapalli, Chakalpalli, Anaram, Bhepalli, Korsni Isgaon, Chintaguda, Ankora, Usurampalli, Arpalli, Bophalpatnam, Balasaga, Pardhi, Tumrihati, Chintalmanopalli, chintam, Gullatalodi, Damda, Dhorpalli, Kanki Garlapet, Gudlabori, Gurmpet, Lomveli, Mogurdagar, Wirdandi and Chilpurdubor villages of Sirpur taluq of Adilabad district.

(10) Kannaiguda, Ankannaguda, Raghavpatnam, Medarmiola, koetla, Parsa Nagaram, Muthapur, Motlaguda, Venglapur, Yelpak, Kaneboenpalli, Medaram, Kondred, Chintaguda, Kondaparthi, Yelsethipalli, Allvammarighunpur, Rampur, Malkapalli, chettial, Bhupathipur, Gangaram, Kannaiguda, Rajannapet, Bhutaram, Akkela, Sirvapur, gangaram Bhupathipur, Pumbapur, Rampur, Ankampalli, Kamaram, Kamsettigudam, Ashnaguda, Yellapur, Allaguda, Narsapur, Puschapur, Bhattupalli, Lavnal, Vadduguda, Kothur, Pegdapalli, Srvapur, Bhussapur, chelvai, Rangapur Govindraopet, Ballapali, dhumpallaguda, Kelapalli, Lakhanavaram, Pasra, Gonepalli, Padgapur Govindraopet, Ballapali, Dhumpallaguda, Kelapalli, Lakhanavaram, Pasra, Gonepalli, Padgapur, Narlapur, Kalvapalli, Uratam, Kondia, Maliat, Aclapur, Dodla, Kamaram, Tadvai, Boodiguda, Bannaji, Bandam, Selpak, Kantalpalli, Sarvai, Gangaguda, Tupalkalguda, Akulvari, Ghanpur, Shahpalli, Gagpelli, Chinna-beonnplli, Venkatapur, Narsapur, Anvaram, Lingal, Ballepalli, Bandal and Thunmapur villages of Mulug taluq of Warrangal district.

(11) Vebelli, Polara, Bakkachintaphad, Ganjad, Thirmalguda, Gopalpur, Khistapur, Tatinari Venpalli, Pattal Bhoopati, Chandelapur, Battalpalli, Advarampet, Satiahnagar, Dutla, Mothwada, Mangalawarpet, Karlai, Arkalkunta, Kodsapet, Gunderpalli, Masami, Battavartigudem, Mamidigudam, Pangonda, Roturai, Satreddipalli, Konapur, Kondapuram, Pogulapalli, Govindapuram, Makadapalli, Peddalapalli, Yerravaram, Kundapalli neelampalli Daravarinampalli, Karnegund, Mahadevagudem, Marrigudem, Jangalpalli, Bavarguda, Oarbak, Gangaramam, Mucherla Amaroncha, Kamaraam, Chintagudem, Nilavancha, Kangargidda, Madagudem, Dalurpet, Kothagudem, Kotapalli, Goarur, Radhiapur, Gazalgudem, Rajvepalli and bollypalli villages of Narsampet taluk of Warrangal district.

(12) All the villages of Yellandu taluq of Warrangal district (excluding the Yellandu, Singareni and Sirpur villages and the town of Kothaguda)

(13)   (i)All the villages of Palocha taluq of Warrangal district excluding Palondha, Borgampad, Ashwaraopet, Dammapet, Kuknur and Nelipak villages and (ii) Samasthan of Paloncha

(14)   Visakhapatnam Agency area 1[excluding the areas comprised in the villages of Agency Lakshmipuram, Chidikada, Konkasingi, Kumarapuram, Krishnadevipeta, Pichigantikothagudem, Golugondapeta, Gunupudi, Gummudukonda, Sarabhupalapatnam, Vadurupalli, Pedajaggampeta]2[Sarabhupathi Agraharam, Ramachandrarajupeta Agraharam, and Kondavatipudi Agraharam in Visakhapatnam district.

(15)   East Godwari Agency area 2[excluding the area comprised in the village of Ramachandrapuram including its hamlet Purushothapatnam in the East Godavari district].

(16)   West Godawari Agency area in West Godavari district.

1.      Inserted by the Madras Scheduled Areas (Cesser) Order, 1951

2.      Inserted by the Andhra Scheduled Areas (Cesser) Order, 1955


SHARE WITH LOVE
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.